Estimated Value: $429,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Leigh Dr, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $463,284, approximately $178 per square foot. 7355 Leigh Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $361,980 | $62,290 | $299,690 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $361,980 | $62,290 | $299,690 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $361,980 | $62,290 | $299,690 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $293,320 | $77,080 | $216,240 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $293,320 | $77,080 | $216,240 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $293,320 | $77,080 | $216,240 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $270,490 | $63,990 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $270,490 | $63,990 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $234,730 | $63,990 | $170,740 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $276,500 | $53,000 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $276,500 | $53,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map