7356 Benares St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $793,088 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7356 Benares St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $838,522, approximately $675 per square foot. 7356 Benares St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Aceves Enrique and Aceves Gloria Esperanza
Bought by
Aceves Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Bombay Liborio V and Bombay Maura
Bought by
Aceves Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,537
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aceves Enrique | $163,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aceves Enrique | $146,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $273,756 | $170,473 | $103,283 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $268,389 | $167,131 | $101,258 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $263,127 | $163,854 | $99,273 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $257,969 | $160,642 | $97,327 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $252,912 | $157,493 | $95,419 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $245,413 | $152,823 | $92,590 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $240,602 | $149,827 | $90,775 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $231,261 | $144,010 | $87,251 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $227,788 | $141,847 | $85,941 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $223,327 | $139,069 | $84,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map