Estimated Value: $416,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Cana Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $435,391, approximately $404 per square foot. 736 Cana Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $301,900 | $121,100 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $284,900 | $111,100 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $280,300 | $105,600 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $289,200 | $103,500 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $227,100 | $90,700 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $207,000 | $67,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $182,800 | $67,000 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $174,900 | $67,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $302 | $163,600 | $64,100 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $139,600 | $64,100 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $146,700 | $62,200 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,800 | $60,200 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map