Estimated Value: $426,189 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10205 Peony Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $446,547, approximately $323 per square foot. 10205 Peony Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Morrow Michael L and Suess Heidi
Bought by
Morrow Michael L and Morrow Heidi Suess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Altice Harvey O and Altice Patricia M
Bought by
Morrow Micheal L and Suess Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,665
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Moran Serapio T
Bought by
Altice Harvey O and Altice Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,671
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Michael L | -- | First American Title | |
| Morrow Micheal L | -- | -- | |
| Altice Harvey O | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrow Michael L | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Morrow Micheal L | $75,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Altice Harvey O | $55,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $332,600 | $119,200 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $494 | $317,200 | $109,400 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $311,500 | $104,000 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $322,800 | $102,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $241,500 | $89,300 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $223,800 | $66,000 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $193,000 | $66,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $184,900 | $66,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $172,700 | $63,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $146,900 | $63,100 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $148,900 | $61,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $141,200 | $59,300 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map