736 River Rd Deerfield, MA 01342
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 River Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342 and is currently estimated at $259,916, approximately $276 per square foot. 736 River Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School and Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Armstrong-Bushey E S and Bushey Jon M
Bought by
Armstrong-Bushey E S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong-Bushey E S | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong-Bushey E S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong-Bushey E S | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong-Bushey E S | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong-Bushey E S | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $273,000 | $145,500 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $261,300 | $142,700 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $207,800 | $114,900 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $196,400 | $114,900 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $116 | $191,400 | $114,900 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $191,400 | $114,900 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $113 | $187,900 | $114,900 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $111 | $183,900 | $110,900 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $183,900 | $110,900 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $172,900 | $106,900 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $172,900 | $106,900 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map