790 River Rd Deerfield, MA 01342
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 River Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342 and is currently estimated at $398,492, approximately $257 per square foot. 790 River Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Frontier Regional School, and The Bement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Hartshorn Christopher
Bought by
Hartshorn Christopher and Hartshorn Danielle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,488
Outstanding Balance
$2,488
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Mccrory Glenn and Mccrory Kathy A
Bought by
Hartshorn Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,208
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Zoldak Claudette
Bought by
Mccrory Glenn and Mccrory Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Clark Lester
Bought by
Zoldak Robert and Zoldak Claudette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartshorn Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Hartshorn Christopher | $189,000 | -- | |
| Mccrory Glenn | $170,000 | -- | |
| Zoldak Robert | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartshorn Christopher | $2,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoldak Robert | $184,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoldak Robert | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoldak Robert | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoldak Robert | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $357,500 | $127,900 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $326,000 | $116,300 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $283,500 | $91,100 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $263,300 | $91,100 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $235,200 | $91,100 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $227,400 | $91,100 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $221,000 | $91,100 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $217,100 | $87,200 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $214,500 | $87,200 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $209,400 | $83,400 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $210,700 | $83,400 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map