801 River Rd Deerfield, MA 01342
Estimated Value: $226,453 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 River Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342 and is currently estimated at $253,151, approximately $390 per square foot. 801 River Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Frontier Regional School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1972
Bought by
Clark Charles L and Clark Shirley I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $210,200 | $125,100 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $191,600 | $113,800 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $160,500 | $89,100 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $153,000 | $89,100 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $143,600 | $89,100 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $140,700 | $89,100 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $138,300 | $89,100 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $134,500 | $85,300 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $133,500 | $85,300 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $129,200 | $81,500 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $129,700 | $81,500 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map