7371 Hansen Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,789 - $1,579,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7371 Hansen Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,541,947, approximately $694 per square foot. 7371 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Anderson David W and Anderson Shirley
Bought by
Shirley D Anderson Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Anderson David W and Anderson Shirley D
Bought by
Anderson David W and Anderson Shirley D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley D Anderson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $111,911 | $34,570 | $84,341 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $109,579 | $33,892 | $82,687 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $114,293 | $33,227 | $81,066 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $105,053 | $32,576 | $79,477 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $102,856 | $31,937 | $77,919 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $108,730 | $31,610 | $77,120 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $106,598 | $30,990 | $75,608 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $104,509 | $30,383 | $74,126 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $102,459 | $29,787 | $72,672 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $100,450 | $29,203 | $71,247 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $98,941 | $28,764 | $70,177 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $97,004 | $28,201 | $68,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map