Estimated Value: $167,871 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Stringtown Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $183,468, approximately $152 per square foot. 738 Stringtown Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Janis S
Bought by
Wilson Janis S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Janis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $52,982 | $3,861 | $49,121 |
| 2023 | $540 | $50,926 | $3,712 | $47,214 |
| 2022 | $519 | $49,929 | $3,640 | $46,289 |
| 2021 | $510 | $48,951 | $3,569 | $45,382 |
| 2020 | $506 | $48,450 | $3,533 | $44,917 |
| 2019 | $495 | $47,501 | $3,464 | $44,037 |
| 2018 | $485 | $46,571 | $3,397 | $43,174 |
| 2017 | $477 | $45,659 | $3,331 | $42,328 |
| 2016 | $467 | $44,765 | $3,266 | $41,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,093 | $3,217 | $40,876 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,230 | $3,154 | $40,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map