Estimated Value: $157,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Stringtown Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $171,697, approximately $162 per square foot. 755 Stringtown Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Andrighetto Gary L
Bought by
Andrighetto Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Pauletto Roger G and Pauletto Lillian C
Bought by
Andrighetto Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Pauletto Roger G and Pauletto Lillian C
Bought by
Pauletto Roger G and Pauletto Lillian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Pauletto Amelia G
Bought by
Pauletto Roger G and Pauletto Lillian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrighetto Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Andrighetto Gary L | $77,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Pauletto Roger G | -- | None Available | |
| Pauletto Roger G | -- | None Available | |
| Pauletto Roger G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $91,147 | $17,755 | $73,392 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $87,609 | $17,066 | $70,543 |
| 2022 | $973 | $85,892 | $16,732 | $69,160 |
| 2021 | $958 | $84,208 | $16,404 | $67,804 |
| 2020 | $951 | $83,345 | $16,236 | $67,109 |
| 2019 | $933 | $81,712 | $15,918 | $65,794 |
| 2018 | $916 | $80,110 | $15,606 | $64,504 |
| 2017 | $901 | $78,540 | $15,300 | $63,240 |
| 2016 | $885 | $77,000 | $15,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $565 | $46,846 | $3,427 | $43,419 |
| 2014 | $555 | $45,929 | $3,360 | $42,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map