7380 SW 86th Ln Ocala, FL 34476
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,665/month
Highlights
- 3 Paddocks and Pastures
- Stables
- RV Hookup
- Barn
- Oak Trees
- 4.89 Acre Lot
About This Home
Location, Location, Location! Ideally situated just off Highway 200, this equestrian ready property is only minutes to World Equestrian Center, Florida Horse Park, HITS Ocala, and within a mile of shopping, restaurants, I 75, hospitals, Ocala Airport and so much more. Bring your horses and enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and country living on 4.89 fully fenced acres with five paddocks. Completely remodeled in 2025 with high end upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,706 Sq.Ft. of move in ready living space. Abundant natural light fills the main living areas, complemented by picturesque horse views from nearly every room. The primary suite features a tiled walk in shower and private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms share a guest bathroom, while a fourth bedroom and a 598 Sq. Ft. bonus room offer flexible space for an office, media room, or guest quarters. Equestrian amenities include a center aisle 8 stall barn, wash rack and tack area, space for additional 4 stalls, and a 30 x 60 block carriage house with water, electricity, and half bath. Additional features include a 50 amp RV hookup and oversized carports. Major upgrades include double pane windows, roof on house and carriage house and well pump, all completed in 2025. The home also includes a 1 year home warranty. With modern updates, high end finishes, functional horse facilities, and an unbeatable location, this turnkey property has it all.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #3584886 Listed on: 12/08/2025
Co-Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #3471186
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,231
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 4.89 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 333x640
- North Facing Home
- Private Entrance
- Wood Fence
- Board Fence
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Oak Trees
- Property is zoned A1
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
- 4 Carport Spaces
- RV Hookup
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,706 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Dryer
- Washer
Outdoor Features
- 3 Paddocks and Pastures
- Thermostat
- 1 Water Well
- Electric Water Heater
- 1 Septic Tank
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / 18
- Assessor Parcel Number 3564-022-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $366,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $333,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $302,948 | $107,580 | $195,368 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $219,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $199,375 | $60,245 | $139,130 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $186,237 | $61,321 | $124,916 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $172,214 | $53,790 | $118,424 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $167,416 | $53,790 | $113,626 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $172,810 | $61,536 | $111,274 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $158,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $152,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $151,582 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $950,900 | -4.9% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $999,950 | +532.9% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Sold | $158,000 | -4.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $158,000 | American Guardian Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $125,100 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM714588
APN: 3564-022-000
- 8440 SW 73rd Ave
- 7172 SW Highway 200
- 7819 SW 88th Street Rd
- 8792 SW 69th Terrace
- 7737 SW 86th Loop
- 8904 SW 69th Terrace
- 8914 SW 69th Terrace
- 8747 SW 67th Cir
- 8926 SW 69th Terrace
- 7890 SW 87th Loop
- 7794 SW 84th Loop
- 8952 SW 78th Ct
- 8972 SW 69th Terrace
- 7211 SW 92nd St
- 7158 SW 91st Ln
- 6896 SW 87th St
- 9177 SW 71st Ct
- 7948 SW 89th Loop
- 7903 SW 87th Loop
- 7953 SW 89th Loop
- 8710 SW 71st Ave Rd
- 7754 SW 86th Loop
- 7195 SW 92nd St
- 7177 SW 92nd St
- 6615 SW 89th Ln
- 6534 SW 82nd Loop
- 7928 SW 80th Place Rd
- 8380 SW 82nd Cir
- 6676 SW 81st Lp
- 6582 SW 81st Loop
- 9257 SW 82nd Terrace Unit H
- 8810 SW 63rd Ave
- 8431 SW 90th Ln
- 8430 SW 90th Ln Unit D
- 6243 SW 90th St
- 6264 SW 89th Lane Rd
- 7656 SW 74th Loop
- 8714 SW 83rd Loop
- 9198 SW 62nd Ter Rd
- 7750 SW 100th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.