739 E 19th Ave Eugene, OR 97401
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $967,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $837,667, approximately $252 per square foot. 739 E 19th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Sandoz Sylvia Joye
Bought by
Campus 4 Plex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Sandoz Sylvia J
Bought by
Campus 4 & Plex Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campus 4 Plex Llc | -- | -- | |
| Campus 4 & Plex Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $383,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $372,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $361,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $351,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $341,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $331,139 | $0 | $0 |