739 E Jefferson Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $581,667, approximately $456 per square foot. 739 E Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quincy Jones Elementary School, William Jefferson Clinton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Cipriano and Orosco Belen
Bought by
Orosco Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosco Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $191,343 | $158,206 | $33,137 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $187,592 | $155,104 | $32,488 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $183,914 | $152,063 | $31,851 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $180,309 | $149,082 | $31,227 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $176,774 | $146,159 | $30,615 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $171,533 | $141,825 | $29,708 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $168,171 | $139,045 | $29,126 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $161,643 | $133,647 | $27,996 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $159,216 | $131,640 | $27,576 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $156,098 | $129,062 | $27,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map