739 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $534,555, approximately $208 per square foot. 739 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Mason-Coyner Laquanya and Coyner Zachariah
Bought by
Blais Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Titan Investment Group Inc A Virginia Co
Bought by
Mason-Coyner Laquanya and Coyner Zachairah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,271
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Stm Properties Inc
Bought by
Titan Investment Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blais Paul A | $440,000 | Attorney | |
| Mason-Coyner Laquanya | $374,900 | Attorney | |
| Titan Investment Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason-Coyner Laquanya | $387,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $515,800 | $62,200 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $493,900 | $59,200 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $475,700 | $59,200 | $416,500 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $448,400 | $59,200 | $389,200 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $403,700 | $59,200 | $344,500 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $374,300 | $59,200 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $373,900 | $59,200 | $314,700 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $373,900 | $59,200 | $314,700 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map