738 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $295,640, approximately $191 per square foot. 738 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Costa Kevin P
Bought by
Costa Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Costa Kevin P
Bought by
Costa Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Huggins Eric L
Bought by
Costa Kevin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Caspariella Anthony
Bought by
Huggins Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,665
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Costa Family Trust | $205,000 | -- | |
| Costa Kevin P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Huggins Eric | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Kevin P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Eric | $131,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $270,700 | $70,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $243,800 | $70,000 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $207,200 | $55,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $168,600 | $50,000 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $151,800 | $45,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $94 | $149,700 | $45,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $147,700 | $45,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map