745 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,199 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $540,050, approximately $209 per square foot. 745 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Titan Investment Group Inc A Virginia Co
Bought by
Smallwood James and Smallwood Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,900
Outstanding Balance
$202,451
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$337,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Stm Properties Inc
Bought by
Titan Investment Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood James | $374,900 | Attorney | |
| Titan Investment Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood James | $253,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $524,800 | $62,200 | $462,600 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $503,900 | $60,200 | $443,700 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $486,000 | $60,200 | $425,800 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $458,300 | $60,200 | $398,100 |
| 2021 | $130 | $411,900 | $60,200 | $351,700 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $381,800 | $60,200 | $321,600 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $380,500 | $60,200 | $320,300 |
| 2018 | $47 | $380,500 | $60,200 | $320,300 |
| 2017 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map