$1,150,000

739 W 2nd St San Pedro, CA 90731

Estimated payment $6,721/month

Total Views 3,288
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$1,057 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Modern Architecture
  • Cabrillo Avenue Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Fully remodeled and thoughtfully reimagined, this property has been transformed from a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home into a well-constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence—ideal for buyers seeking a convenient commute to Los Angeles, Orange County, and surrounding areas. All renovations have been fully permitted with the city, offering peace of mind and quality craftsmanship throughout.
The remodel includes major upgrades such as new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and roof, along with beautifully updated flooring, kitchen, and bathrooms. The flexible layout features one bedroom and one bathroom on the upper level, while the lower level offers two bedrooms and one bathroom with a separate entrance—perfect for extended family, guests, or added privacy.
Enjoy sweeping city views and take advantage of the home’s proximity to the newly approved LA Waterfront development, adding future value and lifestyle appeal. Additional highlights include two dedicated parking spaces.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a turnkey home in a growing and well-connected area.

Listing Agent

Itzel Campos

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK Brokerage Phone: 562-900-3225 License #02021550 Listed on: 05/01/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • New Fence
  • Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7451015011
  • $142 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,125 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7451015011
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1088.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Furnished, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Outside
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1056.99
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Paved, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Ductless
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3125.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0717

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3125.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: unknown
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 142.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,044 $628,885 $469,220 $159,665
2024 $7,044 $575,280 $460,020 $115,260
2023 $6,907 $564,000 $451,000 $113,000
2022 $6,431 $540,000 $432,000 $108,000
2021 $274 $18,963 $11,066 $7,897
2020 $272 $18,770 $10,953 $7,817
2019 $265 $18,403 $10,739 $7,664
2018 $222 $18,043 $10,529 $7,514
2017 $214 $17,690 $10,323 $7,367
2016 $201 $17,344 $10,121 $7,223
2015 $198 $17,084 $9,969 $7,115
2014 $207 $16,750 $9,774 $6,976
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,150,000 +215.1% $1,057 / Sq Ft
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Sold $365,000 -6.2% $671 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Price Changed $389,000 -7.2% $715 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $419,000 -- $770 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $540,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $365,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $429,660 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26094482

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7451-015-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.