Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivan Santacruz
Compass
(925) 999-5599
25 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,375,716
Welcome to your private oasis! This beautifully updated single-story home sits on a spacious 10,000+ sq ft lot with no rear neighbors and tranquil hillside views. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with an oversized gas-heated pool and fresh 2025 landscaping. Inside, you'll find updated kitchens and bathrooms, new interior/exterior paint (2025), dual-pane windows, and owner-owned solar. Additional upgrades include a Brinks security system, newer water heater, pool heater, HVAC, and a 30-year roof. A true turnkey retreat designed for comfort, entertaining, and California living.
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Zhao
BQ Realty License #02223817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duan Shengkun | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Henderson Bradley | $746,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howery Roxanne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Howery Roxanne | $750,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Morea Matthew J | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Makiyama Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Makiyama James S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Makiyama James S | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Dorothy Emelyn Dreisbach Living Trus | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duan Shengkun | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Bradley | $596,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Howery Roxanne | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morea Matthew J | $401,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Makiyama James S | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Morea Matthew J | $80,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -3.7% | $814 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,349,998 | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $1,349,998 | -- | $845 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,533 | $898,325 | $269,205 | $629,120 |
| 2024 | $13,533 | $880,715 | $263,928 | $616,787 |
| 2023 | $13,404 | $863,448 | $258,753 | $604,695 |
| 2022 | $13,256 | $846,518 | $253,680 | $592,838 |
| 2021 | $13,148 | $829,924 | $248,707 | $581,217 |
| 2020 | $12,395 | $821,417 | $246,158 | $575,259 |
| 2019 | $12,366 | $805,317 | $241,333 | $563,984 |
| 2018 | $12,101 | $789,530 | $236,602 | $552,928 |
| 2017 | $11,952 | $774,050 | $231,963 | $542,087 |
| 2016 | $11,004 | $757,376 | $227,416 | $529,960 |
| 2015 | $9,338 | $746,000 | $224,000 | $522,000 |
| 2014 | $9,135 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivan Santacruz
Compass
(925) 999-5599
25 in this area
85 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Helen Zhao
BQ Realty
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41098516
APN: 941-0116-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.