7396 Token Valley Rd Manassas, VA 20112
Estimated Value: $819,099 - $962,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7396 Token Valley Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $863,525, approximately $384 per square foot. 7396 Token Valley Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Coles Elementary School, Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Classic Concept Builders Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey E and Brown Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,950
Outstanding Balance
$341,296
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$522,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Classic Oaks Llc
Bought by
Classic Concept Builders Of Virginia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey E | $489,428 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Classic Concept Builders Of Virginia Llc | $150,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffrey E | $499,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $743,900 | $235,000 | $508,900 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $708,500 | $225,000 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $680,500 | $215,000 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $632,600 | $199,300 | $433,300 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $581,300 | $183,200 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $8,669 | $559,300 | $180,100 | $379,200 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $546,500 | $177,100 | $369,400 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $529,300 | $175,700 | $353,600 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $532,800 | $177,600 | $355,200 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $526,000 | $174,500 | $351,500 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $519,500 | $171,900 | $347,600 |
| 2014 | $6,280 | $505,400 | $167,100 | $338,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map