74 Captain Linnell Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $892,617 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Captain Linnell Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,014,904, approximately $694 per square foot. 74 Captain Linnell Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Shanley John J and Shanley Judith A
Bought by
74 Captain Linnell Rd Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1989
Sold by
Winter Fred D
Bought by
Shanley John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Captain Linnell Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Shanley John J | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanley John J | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanley John J | $147,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $834,400 | $480,700 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $804,200 | $471,200 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $744,500 | $436,400 | $308,100 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $602,900 | $384,400 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $567,300 | $384,700 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $566,300 | $384,700 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $520,100 | $342,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $503,800 | $335,500 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $495,900 | $335,500 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $487,900 | $332,700 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $479,100 | $326,200 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map