74 Chestnut Rd Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,251,166
Studio
--
Bath
6,595
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Chestnut Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,251,166, approximately $189 per square foot. 74 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including LaMotte School, LaMotte Junior High School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Jones Daryl F and Jones Patti A
Bought by
Jones Daryl F and Jones Patti A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Beal Preston T and Beal Shelley L
Bought by
Jones Daryl F and Jones Patti A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daryl F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Daryl F | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Daryl F | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $845,816 | $0 | $0 |