75 Chestnut Rd Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Chestnut Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,068,744, approximately $817 per square foot. 75 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including LaMotte School, LaMotte Junior High School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Jones Daryl F and Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Richins Cobrin and Jones Jacqualynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,867
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Ehtel Kathleen
Bought by
Jones Daryl F and Jones Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richins Cobrin | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Jones Daryl F | -- | Security Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richins Cobrin | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Daryl F | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |