74 E Bacon St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $620,510, approximately $257 per square foot. 74 E Bacon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Shepardson Verna Est and Shepardson
Bought by
Flynn Stephen and Flynn Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Outstanding Balance
$24,357
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Stephen | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Stephen | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $491,100 | $213,200 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $460,000 | $192,800 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $428,600 | $192,800 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $392,400 | $184,900 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $366,600 | $184,900 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $390,600 | $184,900 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $382,000 | $184,900 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $346,600 | $167,300 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $305,700 | $167,300 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $266,300 | $167,300 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $277,300 | $143,200 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $279,600 | $143,200 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map