74 North St Unit 78 Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 North St Unit 78, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $500,659, approximately $422 per square foot. 74 North St Unit 78 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Power Aidan and Power Kerie
Bought by
Kefel Wael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
George Maureen
Bought by
Power Aiden and Mitchell Kerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kefel Wael | $260,000 | -- | |
| Power Aiden | $505,000 | -- | |
| Power Aiden | $505,000 | -- | |
| George Maureen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |