NOT LISTED FOR SALE

74 Overledge Drive Extension Derry, NH 03038

Estimated Value: $453,967 - $546,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,193 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2020

Last sale price $322,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,465 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Garden
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2020

Well maintained 3 bedroom split with finished lower level and builtin Murphy bed. This home offers 2 wood burning fireplaces, large eat in kitchen, large deck overlooking back yard and much more. This home is conveniently located minuets from downtown Derry and Pinkerton Academy . Seller is offering $3000.00 towards flooring/kitchen upgrade.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keri Glen

Foundation Brokerage Group Brokerage Phone: 603-434-1000 Listed on: 12/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Parisi

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #069424

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned LMDR

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Liquid Propane Gas Water Heater
  • Community Sewer or Septic

Community Details

  • Association fees include sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Large Playset
  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,640

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Split Level
  • Assessment Amount: 255100
  • Assessment Year: 2018
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: Large Playset
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 269.91
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1991
  • List Agent: 280122
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Features Interior: Dining Area, Fireplace - Wood, Fireplaces - 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Daylight, Finished, Insulated, Interior Access
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1193
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 500
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2345
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1693
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 652

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp

• HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 60
  • Fee Includes: Sewer
  • Condo Name: Hemlock Springs
  • Association Amenities: Other

Schools

  • High School: Pinkerton Academy

Lot Info

  • Map: 14
  • Lot: 10
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21780
  • Lot Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Wooded
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: LMDR
  • Deed Book: 4704
  • Deed Page: 6663.21
  • Deed Recorded Type: Quit Claim

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 6640
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Flood Alicia
Bought by
Flood Levi
Current Estimated Value
$512,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$322,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$333,592
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Bomba Brenda M
Bought by
Damico Lori K and Damico Mark P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Henry F and Tucker Joanne M
Bought by
Bomba Brenda M

Flood Levi -- None Available
Flood Levi $322,000 None Available
Flood Levi $322,000 None Available
Damico Lori K $243,500 --
Damico Lori K $243,500 --
Bomba Brenda M $111,000 --
Bomba Brenda M $111,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Flood Levi $333,592
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Sold $322,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2019 12/22/19 Price Changed $321,900 -0.9% $270 / Sq Ft
12/13/2019 12/13/19 For Sale $324,900 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,057 $424,300 $0 $424,300
2024 $7,930 $424,300 $0 $424,300
2023 $7,778 $376,100 $0 $376,100
2022 $7,165 $376,300 $0 $376,300
2021 $7,693 $310,700 $0 $310,700
2020 $7,562 $310,700 $0 $310,700
2019 $6,663 $255,100 $89,200 $165,900
2018 $6,905 $255,100 $89,200 $165,900
2017 $7,058 $232,400 $84,500 $147,900
2016 $6,289 $232,400 $84,500 $147,900
2015 $6,159 $210,700 $84,500 $126,200
2014 $6,199 $210,700 $84,500 $126,200
2013 $6,178 $196,200 $79,800 $116,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4787925

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000014-000010-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.