Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Wu
LPT Realty, Inc
(909) 569-8888
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,667,531 - $2,750,000
This home is located at 74 Rossmore, Irvine, CA 92620 since 12 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $2,696,633, approximately $826 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. 74 Rossmore is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yildirim Murat Z | $1,490,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Feng Xiao Ying | $1,301,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Feng Xiao Ying | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yildirim Murat Z | $1,117,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $1,490,000 | -2.6% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $1,529,000 | -- | $469 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,081 | $1,612,822 | $916,152 | $696,670 |
| 2024 | $20,081 | $1,581,199 | $898,189 | $683,010 |
| 2023 | $19,725 | $1,550,196 | $880,578 | $669,618 |
| 2022 | $19,418 | $1,519,800 | $863,311 | $656,489 |
| 2021 | $19,179 | $1,490,000 | $846,383 | $643,617 |
| 2020 | $18,967 | $1,417,089 | $798,442 | $618,647 |
| 2019 | $18,733 | $1,389,303 | $782,786 | $606,517 |
| 2018 | $18,558 | $1,362,062 | $767,437 | $594,625 |
| 2017 | $18,281 | $1,335,355 | $752,389 | $582,966 |
| 2016 | $18,014 | $1,309,172 | $737,636 | $571,536 |
| 2015 | $17,819 | $1,289,508 | $726,557 | $562,951 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $2,624 | $2,624 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Wu
LPT Realty, Inc
(909) 569-8888
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sam Kilic
Mulberry Real Estate Inc
(714) 866-8183
55 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR20161913
APN: 551-504-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.