740 Big Dalton Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Big Dalton Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $739,590, approximately $576 per square foot. 740 Big Dalton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Hong Minh and Hong Cathy
Bought by
Hong Revocable Living Trust and Hong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $285,133 | $119,567 | $165,566 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $279,543 | $117,223 | $162,320 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $274,063 | $114,925 | $159,138 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $268,690 | $112,672 | $156,018 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $263,422 | $110,463 | $152,959 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $255,611 | $107,188 | $148,423 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $250,600 | $105,087 | $145,513 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $240,870 | $101,007 | $139,863 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $237,253 | $99,490 | $137,763 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $232,607 | $97,542 | $135,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map