S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shawn Gagne
Terra Nova Realty
(207) 838-5950
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,935
Two bedroom ranch style home with detached two-car garage and finished basement in convenient location. New Price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cm-Wallace Llc | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Kimberly Clark Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -12.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,068 | $243,900 | $173,200 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $203,400 | $144,500 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $203,400 | $144,500 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $203,400 | $144,500 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $203,400 | $144,500 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $169,600 | $123,400 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $169,600 | $123,400 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $169,600 | $123,400 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $167,500 | $123,400 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $167,500 | $123,400 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $2,881 | $167,500 | $123,400 | $44,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shawn Gagne
Terra Nova Realty
(207) 838-5950
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Katie Brooke
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 852-8177
126 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1424643
APN: WSBR-000001-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.