740 E 77th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $777,000
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $697,843, approximately $887 per square foot. 740 E 77th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Manuel | $190,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Ocampo Manuel | $330,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Nmc Properties Inc | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Research For Advancement Inc | $160,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Manuel | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Manuel | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Research For Advancement Inc | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $530,562 | $249,711 | $280,851 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $520,160 | $244,815 | $275,345 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $509,962 | $240,015 | $269,947 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $499,963 | $235,309 | $264,654 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $490,161 | $230,696 | $259,465 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $473,273 | $193,678 | $279,595 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $463,994 | $189,881 | $274,113 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $445,978 | $182,508 | $263,470 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $439,280 | $179,767 | $259,513 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $430,676 | $176,246 | $254,430 |
Map
- 700 E 77th St
- 911 E 77th St
- 851 E 76th Place
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 744 E 74th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 624 E 80th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 640 E 74th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 751 E 73rd St
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 1150 E 80th St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 7919 Naomi Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.