740 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,448,903, approximately $629 per square foot. 740 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Bridgers Tony G
Bought by
Bridgers Jamie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Sortino Michael and Dakan Jennifer
Bought by
Bridgers Tony and Bridgers Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Landry Anthony
Bought by
Sortino Michael and Dakan Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgers Jamie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgers Tony | $654,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Sortino Michael | $415,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridgers Tony | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sortino Michael | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Sortino Michael | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $911,601 | $600,768 | $310,833 |
| 2024 | $10,375 | $893,728 | $588,989 | $304,739 |
| 2023 | $10,287 | $876,205 | $577,441 | $298,764 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $859,025 | $566,119 | $292,906 |
| 2021 | $9,530 | $842,182 | $555,019 | $287,163 |
| 2019 | $9,175 | $817,204 | $538,557 | $278,647 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $801,182 | $527,998 | $273,184 |
| 2016 | $9,006 | $770,074 | $507,497 | $262,577 |
| 2015 | $7,463 | $630,000 | $415,700 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $588,000 | $388,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map