740 Harmony Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $2,153,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Harmony Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,673,081, approximately $722 per square foot. 740 Harmony Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Duncan Eugene J and Duncan Kelly A
Bought by
Duncan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
James Norris and James Lisa
Bought by
Duncan Eugene and Duncan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Liefeld Robert P
Bought by
Norris James P and Norris Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Eugene | $420,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Norris James P | $340,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Eugene | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris James P | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $658,435 | $469,103 | $189,332 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $645,525 | $459,905 | $185,620 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $632,868 | $450,887 | $181,981 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $620,459 | $442,046 | $178,413 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $608,294 | $433,379 | $174,915 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $602,057 | $428,935 | $173,122 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $590,252 | $420,524 | $169,728 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $578,679 | $412,279 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $567,333 | $404,195 | $163,138 |
| 2016 | $6,296 | $556,209 | $396,269 | $159,940 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $547,855 | $390,317 | $157,538 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $537,124 | $382,671 | $154,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map