750 Harmony Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $2,130,924
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,941
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Harmony Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,866,981, approximately $473 per square foot. 750 Harmony Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Bristol Ralph
Bought by
Dhillon Lal S and Dhillon Perminder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,600
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Bristol Ralph
Bought by
Bristol Ralph and Ford Disclaimer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Ford Clyde E and Ford Dorothy M
Bought by
Ford Clyde E and Ford Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Ford Clyde E and Ford Dorothy M
Bought by
Ford Clyde E and Ford Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Lal S | $702,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bristol Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Clyde E | -- | -- | |
| Ford Clyde E | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Ford Clyde E | -- | -- | |
| Ford Clyde E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dhillon Lal S | $561,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Clyde E | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $906,151 | $589,654 | $316,497 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $888,384 | $578,092 | $310,292 |
| 2023 | $9,558 | $870,965 | $566,757 | $304,208 |
| 2022 | $9,499 | $853,888 | $555,644 | $298,244 |
| 2021 | $9,332 | $837,146 | $544,749 | $292,397 |
| 2020 | $9,282 | $828,563 | $539,164 | $289,399 |
| 2019 | $9,034 | $812,317 | $528,592 | $283,725 |
| 2018 | $8,897 | $796,390 | $518,228 | $278,162 |
| 2017 | $8,747 | $780,775 | $508,067 | $272,708 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | $765,466 | $498,105 | $267,361 |
| 2015 | $8,321 | $753,968 | $490,623 | $263,345 |
| 2014 | $8,078 | $739,199 | $481,012 | $258,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map