740 Raft Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Raft Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $951,513, approximately $355 per square foot. 740 Raft Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Road & Oxnard Ld
Bought by
Amaro Joe G and Amaro Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaro Joe G | $252,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaro Joe G | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $402,339 | $160,933 | $241,406 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $394,450 | $157,777 | $236,673 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $386,716 | $154,683 | $232,033 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $379,134 | $151,650 | $227,484 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $371,700 | $148,676 | $223,024 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $367,890 | $147,152 | $220,738 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $360,677 | $144,267 | $216,410 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $353,606 | $141,439 | $212,167 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $346,673 | $138,666 | $208,007 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $339,877 | $135,948 | $203,929 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $334,774 | $133,907 | $200,867 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $328,218 | $131,285 | $196,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map