740 Stryker Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $219,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Stryker Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $179,298, approximately $155 per square foot. 740 Stryker Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Cfw Realty Llc
Bought by
Berg Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Espinoza Raymond E
Bought by
Cfw Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Espinoza Sandra P
Bought by
Espinoza Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Equity Llc | $146,000 | Pillar Title | |
| Cfw Realty Llc | $100,000 | Pillar Title | |
| Espinoza Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Equity Llc | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Cfw Realty Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Raymond | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $204,600 | $23,700 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $205,400 | $19,800 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $206,000 | $19,800 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $184,200 | $19,800 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $171,300 | $19,800 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $160,300 | $19,800 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $151,200 | $19,800 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $125,300 | $19,800 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map