7401 Moores Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $4,358,134
Studio
--
Bath
6,908
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 Moores Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $4,358,134, approximately $630 per square foot. 7401 Moores Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Brandywine Corner
Bought by
7401 Moores Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,041,668
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,316,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Accent Homes Inc
Bought by
Brandywine Corner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Accent Homes Inc
Bought by
George Prince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Upole Orval B
Bought by
Accent Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Upole Orval B
Bought by
Accent Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1975
Sold by
Walcek Stanley J
Bought by
Upole Orval B and Upole Golden G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7401 Moores Road Llc | $4,325,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Brandywine Corner Llc | $1,600,000 | Xeisin Title Llc | |
| George Prince | -- | None Available | |
| Accent Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Accent Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Upole Orval B | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 7401 Moores Road Llc | $2,080,000 | |
| Closed | 7401 Moores Road Llc | $2,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,985 | $4,682,000 | $2,184,300 | $2,497,700 |
| 2024 | $49,985 | $4,588,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $68,007 | $4,495,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $77,384 | $5,126,100 | $2,184,300 | $2,941,800 |
| 2021 | $76,064 | $5,107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25,447 | $1,700,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25,421 | $1,699,100 | $1,682,400 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $25,421 | $1,699,100 | $1,682,400 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $25,421 | $1,699,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,709,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,564 | $1,709,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,564 | $1,708,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map