7404 Good Luck Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $381,896 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $439,474, approximately $406 per square foot. 7404 Good Luck Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Mann Marjorie M
Bought by
Stewart William and Stewart Marjorie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1983
Sold by
Naccache Fouad M
Bought by
Mann Marjorie M and Mann Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart William | -- | -- | |
| Mann Marjorie M | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $356,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $332,600 | $125,500 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $322,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $317,600 | $125,200 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $295,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $273,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $250,900 | $100,200 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $238,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map