7404 School Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $196,699 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 School Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $270,175, approximately $222 per square foot. 7404 School Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $170,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $146,400 | $48,500 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $133,200 | $48,500 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $129,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $123,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map