7405 E Brannick Rd Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 E Brannick Rd, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $521,560, approximately $130 per square foot. 7405 E Brannick Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,840 | $132,775 | $21,742 | $111,033 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $121,024 | $19,818 | $101,206 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $112,528 | $18,427 | $94,101 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $106,520 | $17,443 | $89,077 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $101,896 | $16,686 | $85,210 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $41,906 | $15,450 | $26,456 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $94,175 | $15,277 | $78,898 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $89,930 | $14,588 | $75,342 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $86,982 | $13,694 | $73,288 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $67,338 | $12,448 | $54,890 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $63,622 | $11,761 | $51,861 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $64,480 | $11,920 | $52,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map