7407 Pine St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $469,964 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Pine St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $474,491, approximately $296 per square foot. 7407 Pine St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2017
Sold by
Crabtree Linda E
Bought by
2017 Crabtree Linda Elaine and 2017 Linda Elaine Crabtree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcknight Tiffany A and Willden Gregory D
Bought by
Mcknight Aaron H and Mcknight Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,325
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Willden Greg D and Willden Chris A
Bought by
Mcknight Tiffany A and Willden Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Hollingsworth Mark W and Barbara Gaye Galt Revocable Tr
Bought by
Willden Greg D and Willden Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Galt Barbara Gaye
Bought by
Barbara Gaye Galt Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Crabtree Linda Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Mcknight Aaron H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcknight Tiffany A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcknight Tiffany A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Willden Greg D | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Barbara Gaye Galt Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Galt Barbara Gaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcknight Aaron H | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Mcknight Tiffany A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Willden Greg D | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $158,344 | $60,261 | $98,083 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $155,240 | $59,080 | $96,160 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $152,197 | $57,922 | $94,275 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $149,214 | $56,787 | $92,427 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $146,289 | $55,674 | $90,615 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $144,790 | $55,104 | $89,686 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $141,952 | $54,024 | $87,928 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $139,169 | $52,965 | $86,204 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $136,441 | $51,927 | $84,514 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $133,766 | $50,909 | $82,857 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $131,758 | $50,145 | $81,613 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $129,178 | $49,163 | $80,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map