7425 Pine St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Pine St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $437,316, approximately $293 per square foot. 7425 Pine St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Herfindal Kitty
Bought by
Oropesa Robert and Oropesa Delilah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,343
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$368,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropesa Robert | $202,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropesa Robert | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $292,543 | $75,303 | $217,240 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $286,808 | $73,827 | $212,981 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $281,185 | $72,380 | $208,805 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $275,672 | $70,961 | $204,711 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $270,268 | $69,570 | $200,698 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $267,498 | $68,857 | $198,641 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $262,254 | $67,507 | $194,747 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $242,500 | $125,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $232,500 | $90,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $194,000 | $60,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map