741 Brookside Ln Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Brookside Ln, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently estimated at $501,395, approximately $246 per square foot. 741 Brookside Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including D. H. White Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Fairbarn James A and Fairbarn Shirley A
Bought by
Fairbarn Living Trust and Fairbarn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Hprof Llc
Bought by
Fairbarn James A and Fairbarn Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Lowe Tommy R and Lowe Jacquelyne L
Bought by
Hprof Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowe Tommy R and Lowe Jacquelyne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,636
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbarn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairbarn James A | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hprof Llc | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Tommy R | $387,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fairbarn James A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Tommy R | $309,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $350,946 | $73,879 | $277,067 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $344,066 | $72,432 | $271,634 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $337,320 | $71,012 | $266,308 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $330,707 | $69,620 | $261,087 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $324,223 | $68,255 | $255,968 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $320,900 | $67,556 | $253,344 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $314,609 | $66,232 | $248,377 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $308,441 | $64,934 | $243,507 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $302,394 | $63,661 | $238,733 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $296,465 | $62,413 | $234,052 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $292,013 | $61,476 | $230,537 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $286,294 | $60,272 | $226,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map