7412 Deforest Ct Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7412 Deforest Ct, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $484,730, approximately $297 per square foot. 7412 Deforest Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Noelia
Bought by
Noelia Martinez Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Gregorio
Bought by
Martinez Noelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Martinez Noelia and Martinez Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,242
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noelia Martinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Noelia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Noelia | $180,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Noelia | $210,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Noelia | $170,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $261,404 | $78,200 | $183,204 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $256,279 | $76,667 | $179,612 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $251,255 | $75,164 | $176,091 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $246,330 | $73,691 | $172,639 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $241,501 | $72,247 | $169,254 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $239,026 | $71,507 | $167,519 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $234,340 | $70,105 | $164,235 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $229,746 | $68,731 | $161,015 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $225,242 | $67,384 | $157,858 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $220,826 | $66,063 | $154,763 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $217,510 | $65,071 | $152,439 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $213,250 | $63,797 | $149,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map