NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,084,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,583 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2017

Last sale price $520,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,073 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Stunning Pool View Home!! This Gorgeous Home Features 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, 3 Car Tandem Garage And RV Parking. From The Moment You Enter This Open Floor Plan, You Have Cathedral Ceilings, A Main Floor Bedroom And Bath That Could Also Be A Den. It Also Has Shutters, Crown And Base Molding Throughout, Designer Paint, Formal Living And Dining Room, Kitchen Has Granite With A Large Island That Opens To A Great Room And Stainless Steel Appliances, Pre Wired For Surround Sound, Master Bedroom With Walk In Closet, Large Vanity, Separate Tub And Shower, Ceiling Fan, Two Large Secondary Bedrooms With Jack And Jill Bath, Laundry Room Upstairs, Generous Game Room/ Bonus Room Upstairs. Then As You Step Outside To Admire The View, You Will See The Sparkling Newer Pool And Spa With Pebble Tec And A Child Safety Fence. The Yard Offers Newer Pavers And Plenty Of Privacy As There Are No Homes Behind. A Spacious Grass Area To Play And Plenty Of Room For Entertaining. Hurry This Home Will Not Last Long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ray

Realty One Group West License #01958044 Listed on: 10/14/2016

Realty One Group West

Last Buyer's Agent

Leonard Aubry

RE/MAX New Dimension License #01292405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 22565
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183430013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 183430013
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3583.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Storage, Tandem, Two Story Ceilings, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 145.13
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Bonus Room, Den
  • Spa Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Canyon, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Fenced, Pebble
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Asphalt, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Tandem Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 22565

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Hp California I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2017 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$988,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,220,005
Outstanding Balance
$279,725,179
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$278,736,686

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Montejano Rocio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Berariu Gabi
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Prestige Homes Lp
Bought by
Berariu Gabi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Berariu Elizabeth
Bought by
Berariu Gabi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Kurtz Edward
Bought by
Kurtz Robin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lissoy Albert O and Lissoy Jill R
Bought by
Prestige Homes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Far West Industries
Bought by
Lissoy Albert O and Lissoy Jill R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Borrower 2017 1 Llc -- Stewart Title Guaranty Compa
Hp California I Llc $520,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Montejano Rocio -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Montejano Rocio $340,000 Landsafe Title
U S Bank Na $417,400 Landsafe Title
Berariu Gabi -- Lawyers Title Co
Berariu Gabi -- Lawyers Title Co
Kurtz Robin -- Lawyers Title Co
Prestige Homes Lp -- Lawyers Title Company
Lissoy Albert O -- Lawyers Title Company
Far West Industries -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hpa Borrower 2017 1 Llc $336,220,005
Previous Owner Montejano Rocio $333,841
Previous Owner Prestige Homes Lp $50,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $520,000 -5.5% $145 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $550,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,615 $833,045 $249,915 $583,130
2023 $6,745 $580,066 $94,817 $485,249
2022 $6,583 $568,693 $92,958 $475,735
2021 $6,532 $557,543 $91,136 $466,407
2020 $6,467 $551,827 $90,202 $461,625
2019 $6,492 $541,008 $88,434 $452,574
2018 $6,158 $530,400 $86,700 $443,700
2017 $5,014 $423,566 $166,829 $256,737
2016 $4,948 $415,261 $163,558 $251,703
2015 $4,883 $409,025 $161,102 $247,923
2014 $4,094 $358,015 $157,948 $200,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16724794

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 183-430-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.