7414 Cadle Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
684
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $274,959, approximately $401 per square foot. 7414 Cadle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Leinweber David R and Leinweber Kathleen M
Bought by
Leinweber David R and Leinweber Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Leinweber Carol A
Bought by
Leinweber David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Kotnik Gregory A and Sebastian Wendy A
Bought by
Leinweber David R and Leinweber Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Nolan Leora J and Rimes Leora J
Bought by
Taton Ronald J and Taton Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1977
Bought by
Nolan Leora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinweber David R | $126,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Leinweber David R | -- | -- | |
| Leinweber David R | $154,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Taton Ronald J | $95,000 | Realty Title Agency Inc | |
| Nolan Leora J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leinweber David R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taton Ronald J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,870 | $22,030 | $62,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,870 | $22,030 | $62,840 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $57,990 | $18,140 | $39,850 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $57,990 | $18,140 | $39,850 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $57,990 | $18,140 | $39,850 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $49,150 | $15,370 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $49,150 | $15,370 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
| 2013 | $2,641 | $51,890 | $16,910 | $34,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map