7426 Cadle Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $251,170 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7426 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $277,043, approximately $259 per square foot. 7426 Cadle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Bought by
Bolden Richard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Richard B | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,230 | $22,030 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,230 | $22,030 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $61,580 | $18,140 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $61,580 | $18,140 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $61,580 | $18,140 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $52,180 | $15,370 | $36,810 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $52,180 | $15,370 | $36,810 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $51,410 | $16,910 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map