7414 E 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Arlington Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $163,037, approximately $128 per square foot. 7414 E 33rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Zigler Gary D and Zigler Janet M
Bought by
Bailey Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,870
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Christopher A | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey Christopher A | $2,870 | |
| Open | Bailey Christopher A | $80,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $157,800 | $14,700 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $132,000 | $14,700 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $123,800 | $14,700 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $115,600 | $14,700 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $103,200 | $14,700 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $93,600 | $12,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $87,300 | $12,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $81,500 | $12,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $76,800 | $12,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $579 | $75,500 | $12,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $480 | $74,900 | $12,000 | $62,900 |
| 2013 | $643 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map