Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Krawczyk
Envoy Real Estate, LLC
(317) 294-4425
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $277,000
Recently updated 4BD, 2 full bath home on a large lot with mature trees, NEW flooring, NEW paint, NEW Stainless Steel kitchen Appliances, NEW cabinets and granite counter tops, updated bathrooms, full basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Envoy Real Estate, LLC License #RB14039436 Listed on: 04/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Newman
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mildenberg Veronica | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Treehouse Investments Llc | $58,500 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Estate Of Carolyn P Fuchs | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mildenberg Veronica | $10,560 | |
| Open | Mildenberg Veronica | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Estate Of Carolyn P Fuchs | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $176,000 | -13.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Price Changed | $203,000 | +16.1% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $202,700 | $14,700 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $170,400 | $14,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $159,400 | $14,700 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $148,500 | $14,700 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $132,300 | $14,700 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $288 | $120,400 | $12,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $187 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $94 | $104,300 | $12,000 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $92 | $97,800 | $12,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $90 | $96,100 | $12,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2 | $95,900 | $12,000 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $2 | $103,400 | $12,000 | $91,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Krawczyk
Envoy Real Estate, LLC
(317) 294-4425
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karen Newman
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21774364
APN: 49-07-24-102-023.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.