Seller's Agent in 2018
Megan Porterfield
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 332-4284
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $186,000
Brick ranch with large fenced in backyard, original hardwood floors throughout, 2 car garage, 3 beds, 1.5 bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N License #RB14049974 Listed on: 07/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Brown
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemond Mathew R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Rosemond Mathew R | $85,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Johnson Kim E | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosemond Mathew R | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kim E | $84,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $155,400 | $14,700 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $130,400 | $14,700 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $122,300 | $14,700 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $114,200 | $14,700 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $102,000 | $14,700 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $944 | $92,500 | $12,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $889 | $86,300 | $12,000 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $692 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $578 | $76,100 | $12,000 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $582 | $74,800 | $12,000 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $476 | $74,300 | $12,000 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $639 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Megan Porterfield
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 332-4284
128 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jan Brown
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21583710
APN: 49-07-24-102-026.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.