742 Long Beach Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Long Beach Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $442,543, approximately $478 per square foot. 742 Long Beach Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ulysses Grant Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Mcqueary Minerva
Bought by
Garcia Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Sylvia and Lara Sylvia
Bought by
Garcia Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sylvia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Sylvia | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Sylvia | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Sylvia | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $141,692 | $33,466 | $108,226 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $138,914 | $32,810 | $106,104 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $136,191 | $32,167 | $104,024 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $133,520 | $31,536 | $101,984 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $130,902 | $30,918 | $99,984 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $129,560 | $30,601 | $98,959 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $127,020 | $30,001 | $97,019 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $124,530 | $29,413 | $95,117 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $122,088 | $28,836 | $93,252 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $119,695 | $28,271 | $91,424 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $117,897 | $27,846 | $90,051 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $104,000 | $31,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map