7421 E Calico Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 E Calico Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,339,497, approximately $498 per square foot. 7421 E Calico Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Gilmore Rex L and Gilmore Lisa V
Bought by
Gilmore Rex L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Rex L | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilmore Rex L | $870,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $326,550 | $123,232 | $203,318 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $320,148 | $120,816 | $199,332 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $313,871 | $118,447 | $195,424 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $307,717 | $116,124 | $191,593 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $301,684 | $113,847 | $187,837 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $298,591 | $112,680 | $185,911 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $292,737 | $110,471 | $182,266 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $286,998 | $108,305 | $178,693 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $281,371 | $106,181 | $175,190 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $275,854 | $104,099 | $171,755 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $271,711 | $102,535 | $169,176 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $266,389 | $100,526 | $165,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map